Defendant's opening brief has seven captioned arguments. No caption is directed at that part of the July 19, 2010 order requiring defendant to document the value of his assets by producing financial statements. However, without a separate heading as required by California Rules of Court, rule 8.204(a)(1)(B),
Defendant also contends that the injunction should be reversed due to the inadequacy of the $1,000 bond. In opposition to plaintiff's request for an injunction, defendant asserted, "Since the only number that the moving
Section 529, subdivision (a) states: "On granting an injunction, the court or judge must require an undertaking on the part of the applicant to the effect that the applicant will pay to the party enjoined any damages, not exceeding an amount to be specified, the party may sustain by reason of the injunction, if the court finally decides that the applicant was not entitled to the injunction. Within five days after the service of the injunction, the person enjoined may object to the undertaking. If the court determines that the applicant's undertaking is insufficient and a sufficient undertaking is not filed within the time required by statute, the order granting the injunction must be dissolved."
"The amount of the bond is fixed by the judge, exercising sound discretion, based on the probable damage that the enjoined party may sustain because of the injunction.